top of page

Privacy Notice
Conference for the 15 years of PCEE

We, Porsche Central and Eastern Europe s.r.o., organising the Conference for the 15 years of PCEE (hereafter "we") take the protection of your personal data very seriously, and process it only within the scope of the applicable data protection regulations.

The personal data provided by you (name, surname, telephone number, e-mail, passport number, date of birth, full address, nationality, dietary restrictions/preferences, password protected photo/video, hotel microom reservation information, and all other personal data provided by you) may be processed for the purpose of event management and organisation to facilitate your attendance of the event organised by us (securing accommodation, travel, transfer and visa to your best convenience and to secure maximum

security) or legal obligations towards public authorities. In some individual cases, we may also process personal data based on your explicit and voluntary consent.

 

The personal data may be provided to other entities within the Porsche Group and only to the necessary extent related to the event. We have an authorised interest in carrying out this processing to ensure the guest management of the event you are attending. We only forward your personal data to external recipients outside Porsche Group if this is necessary to administer or process your participation at the event or if another legal authorisation or obligation exist. External providers are categorically hotels, transport service providers, event agencies and public authorities. Specifically, we provide all personal data to the event agency Fourteen s.r.o., with registered office Bělehradská 858/23, Vinohrady, 120 00 Prague 2, ID no.: 10697683, which organizes the entire conference for us and collects your data.

We process your data for the duration of the event and keep them archived for 3 years after the termination of the event.

If you provide us with information about a third person (additional participant), you are obligated to inform that person with the information specified in this privacy notice.

 

In connection with the processing of personal data, you acknowledge that you have the following rights:

- The right of access to personal data (i.e., the right to be told what personal data Porsche processes about you, what are the purposes of processing, the period for which the personal data will be stored),

- the right to rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data (i.e., the right to have your personal data rectified or completed if it has been incorrectly captured for the above purposes),

- the right to erasure personal data in the event of the termination of the purpose or unlawful processing or when they are no longer needed (i.e., the right to have your personal data deleted by Porsche to the extent appropriate in justified cases),

- the right to data portability (i.e., the right to have your personal data provided to another physical or legal person upon your request),- the right to request restriction of processing (i.e., when the processing is unlawful and you oppose to the erasure, or when you contest the accuracy of personal data),

- the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority available at www.uoou.cz/en, Office for Personal Data Protection, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, the Czech Republic.

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have questions, ideas, would like to learn more or claim your

rights relating to data protection at dataprotection@porsche-cee.com.

bottom of page